Share:
 
BEST PARTNERSHIPS --- ALL TIME
1967/68 to 2020/21
Senior Mens Teams
Wkt Name Runs Season Eleven Grade Rnd Date Opppnents Ground
1 Rahul Shanmugam Sam Amon 210 2017/18 1st's SB2 12 27/01/2018 Bonbeach Bonbeach
2 Ian Cliffe Gary Taylor 176 1995/96 2nd's South B2 11 24/02/1996 Brighton Brighton
3 Richard Sherburn Derek Low 214 1982/83 2nd's 5th Turf 8 11/12/1982 Beaumaris Beaumaris
4 Ben Morriss Josh Dent 315* 1994/95 4th 6th Mats 5 3/12/1994 Chelsea Chelsea
5 Craig Leith Dion Neiwand 290 1987/88 4th 5th Mats 6 28/11/1987 Clayton Clayton
6 Wayne Leech Ian Wells 134 1988/89 2nd's 3rd Turf 13 25/02/1989 Bonbeach/Edithvale Bonbeach/Edithvale
7 Andrew Gillmore Mitch Harder 152 1994/95 2nd's South B2 4 12/11/1994 Moorabbin Moorabbin
8 John Mackay William Earle 155 1987/88 3rd's 2nd Mats 11 20/02/1988 St Brigids St Brigids
9 Ned Harding Varun Rana 122 2012/13 2nd's South A2 13 16/02/2013 Bonbeach Bonbeach
10 Lindsay Follett Matthew Clark 114* 1991/92 3rd's 2nd Mats 6 30/11/1991 Parkdale Parkdale
BEST PARTNERSHIPS --- TURF TEAMS
1978/79 to 2020/21
Senior Mens Teams
Wkt Name Runs Season Eleven Grade Rnd Date Opppnents Ground
1 Rahul Shanmugam Sam Amon 210 2017/18 1st's SB2 12 27/01/2018 Bonbeach Bonbeach
2 Ian Cliffe Gary Taylor 176 1995/96 2nd's South B2 11 24/02/1996 Brighton Brighton
3 Richard Sherburn Derek Low 214 1982/83 2nd's 5th Turf 8 11/12/1982 Beaumaris Beaumaris
4 Gary Taylor Craig Hogbin 215 2003/04 2nd's South B2 S/F 6/03/2004 East Malvern East Malvern
5 Graeme Cunnington Darren Wilton 174 1993/94 1st's 1st Turf 13 26/02/1994 Bonbeach/Edithvale Bonbeach/Edithvale
6 Wayne Leech Ian Wells 134 1988/89 2nd's 3rd Turf 13 25/02/1989 Bonbeach/Edithvale Bonbeach/Edithvale
7 Andrew Gillmore Mitch Harder 152 1994/95 2nd's South B2 4 12/11/1994 Moorabbin Moorabbin
8 Andrew Batty Rodney Morphett 106 1981/82 1st's 2nd Turf 8 19/12/1981 Beaumaris Beaumaris
9 Ned Harding Varun Rana 122 2012/13 2nd's South A2 13 16/02/2013 Bonbeach Tangy Bonbeach Tangy
10 Daniel Graham Luke Rowland 89 2008/09 1st's South B1 2 18/10/2008 Caulfield Gramm Caulfield Gramm
BEST PARTNERSHIPS --- MATTING TEAMS
1967/68 to 2020/21
Senior Mens Teams
Wkt Name Name Runs Season Eleven Team Rnd Date Opppnents Ground
1 Len Mill Peter Haley 160 1974/75 4th's 4th Mats 11 1/03/1975 Mentone Mentone Girls High
2 Craig Holland Alan Hayes 158 1986/87 4th's 5th Mats 3 25/10/1986 Mentone Mentone Girls High
3 Steve Kempton Brian Marsh 148 1990/91 3rd's 2nd Mats 2 20/10/1990 Aspendale Aspendale Technical School
4 Ben Morriss Josh Dent 315* 1994/95 4th's 6th Mats 5 3/12/1994 Chelsea Bonbeach Primary School
5 Craig Leith Dion Neiwand 290 1987/88 4th's 5th Mats 6 28/11/1987 Clayton Westall High School
6 Craig Hogbin Rodney Follett 115* 1975/76 1st's 1st Mats 8 24/01/1976 Beaumaris McDonald St Reserve
7 Tony Lupone David Waldron 119 1980/81 4th's 4th Mats 11 26/01/1981 Beaumaris United Spring St Reserve
8 John Mackay William Earle 155 1987/88 3rd's 2nd Mats 11 20/02/1988 St Brigids Browns Reserve
9 Peter Hudson Lionel Frost 94 1992/93 4th's 4th Mats 6 12/12/1992 Parkdale Southern Rd Reserve
10 Lindsay Follett Matthew Clark 114* 1991/92 3rd's 2nd Mats 6 30/11/1991 Parkdale Parktone Primary School
           
  Statisticians         
  Craig Hogbin         
  Rodney Morphett